Staff Directory/Websites

Kindergarten

STEVEN BITNER

Kindergarten Teacher

JOAN HESTER

Kindergarten Teacher

JENNY KING

Kindergarten Teacher

DAWN SKONIECZNY

Kindergarten Teacher

SUZY WRIGHT

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

NELINDA ILES

First Grade Teacher

JILL SCHNACK

First Grade Teacher

ANDREA STEIMLE

First Grade Teacher

KATY STONE

First Grade Teacher

CARLEY VOLK

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

MICHELLE MCMILLIN

Second Grade Teacher

LEE MILLS

Second Grade Teacher

VIVIAN ROJAS

Second Grade Teacher

KATY SCHUELLER

Second Grade Teacher

ARACELI WARD

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

LESLIE BENNETT

Third Grade Teacher

CARLEY LEAVITT

Third Grade Teacher

BROOKE LEE

Third Grade Teacher

ALEXIS PRICE

Third Grade Teacher

MARGARET WELLMAN

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

MEG GREEN

Fourth Grade Teacher

ANNE JACKSON

Fourth Grade Teacher

MEREDITH JOSEPH

Fourth Grade Teacher

ASHLEY ROLLINS

Fourth Grade Teacher

JOSH ROOT

Fourth Grade Teacher

ELIZABETH SMITH

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

MARK BOEHME

Fifth Grade Teacher, 6/7 Math

TRACIE MOJICA

Fifth Grade Teacher

SHANNA PACE

Fifth Grade Teacher

STACY SAIKIN

Fifth Grade Teacher

MITCH SCHIEFFER

Fifth Grade Teacher

RACHEL STEINBERG

Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Areas

KATHY DEAN

PE

KATHY HATCH

Music Teacher

PATIENCE JONES

Music Teacher

LAURA LEE

Art Teacher

TRICIA PATE

PE

LINDA ROSE

PE Teacher

NATALIE SMITH

Art Teacher

Office

AMY ASHORN

Counselor

LESLIE BOLDRICK, RN

Nurse

SHERI BRYANT

Assistant Principal, Bridge Point ES

AMANDA DOWNEY

Secretary

ADDIE EDWARDS

Counselor

BETH KEMP

Principal's Secretary/Registrar

HEATHER MEEK

Principal, Bridge Point ES

NIKKI THAKKAR

Secretary

Special Education

STEPHANIE ALEJOS

Special Education

CASSANDRA BARNHART

Special Education

KELLY DEWITT

Special Education

NAOMI FARBER

Special Education

BRIAN FERGUSON

Special Education

SHERRI FORD

Special Education

ELEANOR THOMPSON

Special Education

Special Education Support

ERIKA BODOIN

Speech

DIANE COX

LSSP

HOLLIE DESCHENEAUX

Speech

KELLEY KING

Behavior Specialist

ELIZABETH PEROT

OT

IRIS PETRU

Physical Therapist

Instructional Support

KATEY CROWLEY

RTI

MELISSA HAHN

RTI

KIMBERLY MCLAUGHLIN

Instructional Partner

SHANE OBERLE

Instructional Support - RTI

MARNI OSOFSKY

Gifted/Talented Specialist

MARIANNA RICKETSON

Educational Technologist

KATE RICTER

Librarian

NANCY TURNER

Instructional Support - RTI

ZACH WARD

BPE Technology Support Specialist

Campus Assistants

KATHY CLEARMAN

Campus Assistant

DA DELANO

Campus Assistant

ANTHONY DIAZ

Campus Assistant

SHARON FREEDE

Campus Assistant

NANCY KAPSNER

Campus Assistant

SHANNON PIPKIN

Campus Assistant

LIZ SWILLINGER

Campus Assistant

HEATHER YORK

Campus Assistant

Custodians

FRANCISCA AGUILAR

Custodian

BEA RIVERA

Head Custodian

SERGIO RODRIGUEZ

Custodian
Powered by Finalsite