Bridge Point Elementary

Staff Directory/Websites

Kindergarten

STEVEN BITNER

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

CARLING CRAWFORD

Kindergarten Teacher

JENNY KING

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

LINDSAY SINCLAIR

Kindergarten Teacher

DAWN SKONIECZNY

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

ALEXIS PRICE

First Grade Teacher

CHARLI RICHARDS

First Grade Teacher

LINDSAY SAYERS

First Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

KATY SCHUELLER

First Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

MAUREEN WALKER

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

NELINDA ILES

Second Grade Teacher

REBECA LOZANO

Second Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

MICHELLE MCMILLIN

Second Grade Teacher

VIVIAN ROJAS

Second Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

ARACELI WARD

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

NICOLE ALAMAN

Third Grade Teacher

CARLEY LEAVITT

Third Grade Teacher

LEE MILLS

Third Grade Teacher

KELLY STROUD

Third Grade Teacher

MARGARET TAYLOR

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

MEG GREEN

Fourth Grade Teacher

ANNE JACKSON

Fourth Grade Teacher

MEREDITH JOSEPH

Fourth Grade Teacher

JOSH ROOT

Fourth Grade Teacher

ELIZABETH SMITH

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

MARK BOEHME

6/7 Math

TRACIE MOJICA

Fifth Grade Teacher

SHANNA PACE

Fifth Grade Teacher

STACY SAIKIN

Fifth Grade Teacher

MITCH SCHIEFFER

Fifth Grade Teacher

RACHEL STEINBERG

Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Areas

KATHY DEAN

PE

PATIENCE JONES

Music Teacher

JOANNA KING

Music Teacher

LAURA LEE

Art Teacher

TRICIA PATE

PE

NATALIE SMITH

Art Teacher

Office

LESLIE BOLDRICK, RN

Nurse

SHERI BRYANT

Assistant Principal, Bridge Point ES

JENNIFER CHEATHAM

Counselor

AMANDA DOWNEY

Campus Secretary

BETH KEMP

Principal's Secretary/Registrar

ADDIE MCBRIDE

Counselor

HEATHER MEEK

Principal, Bridge Point ES

NIKKI THAKKAR

Campus Secretary

AMY WILLIAMS

Educational Partner

Special Education

CASSANDRA BARNHART

Special Education

MOLLIE BENT

Special Education

BRIAN FERGUSON

Special Education

SHERRI FORD

Special Education

ELEANOR THOMPSON

Special Education

Special Education Support

TIFFANY BIBBY

Adapted PE

JESSICA CAMPBELL

Occupational Therapist

DIANE COX

LSSP

HOLLIE DESCHENEAUX

Speech

SHANNON MICK

Teacher of the Deaf

ANNA PESKIN

Teacher of Students with Visual Impairments

IRIS PETRU

Physical Therapist

Instructional Support

ASHLEY CONTI

Instructional Support - RTI

MEAGAN DIDLAKE

Instructional Support - RTI

KATY LARSON

Librarian

SHANE OBERLE

Instructional Support - Dyslexia

MARNI OSOFSKY

Gifted/Talented Specialist

Campus Assistants

KATHY CLEARMAN

Campus Assistant

ANTHONY DIAZ

Campus Assistant

NANCY KAPSNER

Campus Assistant

TAYLOR POEHL

Campus Assistant

SARAH SHEDD

Campus Assistant

HEATHER YORK

Campus Assistant

Support

KELSEY BRAINARD

Cafeteria Manager, Bridge Point ES

BEA RIVERA

Head Custodian